FREE SHIPPING IN TURKEY ON ALL ORDERS

WE ARE AT GENETIC CODES OF TURKISH DESIGN EXHIBITION TILL JAN 2021

Privacy and Security

Privacy and Security of Your Personal Information

ARIFE requests some personal information (name, age, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to serve its customers better. This information collected on ARIFE.com will be used only with your consent in order to provide you with periodic campaign activities and special promotional activities for customer profiles.

We will process the personal data you share with us in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the relevant legislation in order to perform the services we provide to our customers in accordance with their requirements and to improve our products and services we offer you. For these purposes, the persons / organizations to whom your personal data you share with us can be transferred; our main shareholder, direct / indirect domestic / foreign subsidiaries, primarily ARIFE and its subsidiaries; program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations and other third parties with whom we received services, to cooperate to carry out our activities.

Our members are promoting campaigns, promotions, etc. You can make any choices about whether or not to receive information such as when signing up, and then, after logging in, this choice can be changed from the account information section.

Your personal information that you used while shopping, the contact forms and all the information (delivery / billing addresses, phone numbers, etc.) you entered while signing up will never be shared with other institutions and organizations.

Only you can access and change all the information you provided while becoming a member. If you protect your member login information securely, it is not possible for others to access and change information about you.

All credit card transactions and approvals are carried out online between you and your bank, not by us. Information such as credit card number, security code and password will not be seen and saved by Hemington.

ARIFE.com, which has been established in line with the principle of secure shopping and privacy of personal information, works with advanced communication protocols, especially SSL technology.

You can contact us at [email protected] for all your questions .